Pine richand youth football and cheer. located in Gibsonia, pa. youth cheerleading

Home
Sponsored By:   Messina's Pizza and Restaurant
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=PRYOUTHFOOTBALLANDCHEER.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Important Dates for 2019 Football & Cheer Season

 

July 10th & 17th 6p – 8p – Equipment/Uniform Handout Days (At least 1 coach from each team must work this 5:15p)  Cheerleaders should wear a tank top and shorts thin enough to try uniforms on.

July 20th 9a – 11a - Equipment/Uniform Handout Days (At least 1 coach from each team must work this 8:15a)  Cheerleaders should wear a tank top and shorts thin enough to try uniforms on.

  • 11:30a - Coaches Meeting following Handout.

July 22nd – Competition Cheer Choreography Week

July 29th – Rec Cheer Choreography Week

Aug 3rd – 5p Luau, Season Kickoff @ new pavilion in Richland Park

August 10th – Richland Community Day @ Richland Park

(OPTIONAL:  Players and Cheerleaders march in Kickoff Parade at 2:45p)

August 5th 6th 7th – Picture Days (Schedule TBD)

August 16th – PRSD Kennywood Day

August 17th – Opening Day games (Team Schedules below)

September 21st – Ladies Night (more details to come)

September 28th – Senior Day (more details to come)

November 11th – Black Teams Banquet (more details to come)

November 12th – Green Teams Banquet (more details to come)

 

*To access practice and game schedules from your device, go to:  pryouthfootballandcheer.com and create a Home Button!

 

2019 Cheer Practice Schedule

July 22:    M-F         Competition Choreography Week

July 29:    M-F          Rec 5-7p                    Comp 7-8p

Aug 5:      M-Th       Rec. 5-6:30p              Comp 6:30 – 8p

Aug 12:    M-Th       Rec. 5-6:30p              Comp 6:30 – 8p

Week 5:    M,T,Th    Rec 5:30-6:30p         Comp 6:30-8p

Week 6-8: T/Th        Rec 5:30-6:30p         Comp 6:30-8p    *(Rec practice over at end of wk8)

Week 9 -End of Comp Season: 1.5 hours 2 days/week or 2 hours 1 day/wk (TBD)

 

2019 Game Schedule

SMALL GREEN

8/17 2p @ Shaler

*8/24 9a Home vs Seneca*

9/7 10a @ Mars

9/15 9a Home vs Butler (Sunday)

9/21 9a Home vs Seneca

9/28 2p Home vs Saxonburg

10/5 2p @ Highlands

10/12 7p @ Hampton

10/19 PLAYOFFS

10/26 PLAYOFFS

11/3 SUPERBOWL (Sunday)

 

An * denotes Small Green game that differs in location to Middle and Big Green.

MIDDLE GREEN

8/17 4:30p @ Shaler

8/24 4p @ Butler Blue

9/7 12:30p @ Mars

9/15 11:30a Home vs Butler Gold (Sunday)

9/21 11:30 Home vs Seneca

9/28 9a Home vs Highlands

10/5 7p @ Highlands

10/12 2p @ Hampton

10/19 PLAYOFFS

10/26 PLAYOFFS

11/3 SUPERBOWL (Sunday)

 

MIDDLE BLACK

8/17 1:30p Home vs Butler Blue

8/24 11:30a Home vs Seneca

9/7 11:30a Home vs Shaler

9/14 11:30a Home vs Hampton

9/21 9a @ Highlands

9/28 4p @ Butler Gold

10/5 3:30p @ Saxonburg

10/12 7p @ Mars

10/19 PLAYOFFS

10/26 PLAYOFFS

11/3 SUPERBOWL (Sunday)

BIG GREEN

8/17 7p @ Shaler

8/24 6:30p @ Butler Blue

9/7 3p @ Mars

9/15 2p Home vs Butler Gold (Sunday)

9/21 2p Home vs Seneca

9/28 11:30a Home vs Highlands

10/5 4:30p @ Highlands

10/12 4:30p @ Hampton

10/19 PLAYOFFS

10/26 PLAYOFFS

11/3 SUPERBOWL (Sunday)

BIG BLACK

8/17 4p Home vs Butler Blue

8/24 2p Home vs Seneca

9/7 2p Home vs Shaler

9/14 2p Home vs Hampton

9/21 11:30a @ Highlands

9/28 6:30p @ Butler Gold

10/5 6p @ Saxonburg

10/12 4:30p @ Mars

10/19 PLAYOFFS

10/26 PLAYOFFS

11/3 SUPERBOWL (Sunday)